Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied

  • 34 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in the Cannes City-Centre district, around a 5-minute walk from Le Monastere Fortifie, the 34 m² Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied Cannes apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Staying at this 1-bedroom apartment, you can visit Palace of Festivals and Congress Hall, which is 300 metres away, and relax on a terrace with outdoor furniture and outdoor seating.

Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment has a dressing room and a dining area, equipped with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property includes a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hair dryer and bath sheets.

This apartment provides coffee and tea makers and an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

The apartment offers a prime location, just near Rue Meynadier. Attractions near Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment include the Hilltop gothic Church of Our Lady of Esperance, just 8 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is nestled 2.2 km from Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes. Gray d'Albion bus stop is in close proximity to the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied Cannes
Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109
Mobile-only price

Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109

9.0
Superb 2 reviews
23 m from property
Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes
Mobile-only price

Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes

24 m from property
Residence D'Azur Apartments Near Palais Des Festivals
Mobile-only price

Residence D'Azur Apartments Near Palais Des Festivals

39 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number06029029956AK
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment placed?
      Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment is set in the Cannes City-Centre district, nearly 5 minutes' walk from Le Monastere Fortifie.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment?
      Make sure to visit Le Monastere Fortifie (300 m) and Parc naturel forestier de la Croix des Gardes, located 2.2 km from Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment, while staying at Cannes.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment is €366.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called New York offering French cuisine located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the apartment or opt for L'Up Side Down Cafe where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment?
      Yes, Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment?
      At Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 34 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Superbe 2P, Clim, Terrasse Au Calme, Tout A Pied Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close